Working Partners

 

RSC Details
SN RSC Name Regional Head Quarter District Covered
1. Rural Development Service Centre (RDSC) Dadeldhura Kailali, Kanchanpur
2. Association for Social Transformation and Humanitarian Assistance (ASTHA-Nepal) Surkhet Humla, Mugu, Jumla, Jajarkot, Banke, Kalikot, Dailekh, Surkhet, Bardiya
3. Backward Education Society (BASE) Dang Rukum, Salyan, Rolpa, Pyuthan, Dang, Dolpa, Argakhachi
4. Dhaulagiri Community Resource Centre (DCRDC) Kaski Mustang, Kaski, Parbat, Syanja, Palpa, Gulmi, Magdi, Baglung, Kapilbastu, Rupandehi
5. Rural Empowerment Society (RES) Chitwan Manang, Lamjung, Gorkha, Tanahun, Dhading, Chitwan, Makwanpur, Rasuwa, Nuwakot, Nawalparasi
6. Resource Management and Rural Empowerment Centre (REMREC) Kavre Kathmandu, Bhaktapur, Lalitpur, Kavre, Ramechap, Okhaldhunga, Solukhumbu, Dolakha, Sindhupalchowk
7. Renewable Energy Water Supply and Sanitation Promotion Center (REWSSPC) Bara Parsa, Bara, Rautahat, Sarlahi, Mahottari, Sindhuli
8. Sagarmatha Community Development Centre (SCDC) Saptari Dhanusha, Siraha, Saptari, Sunsari, Morang, Jhapa, Udaipur, Khotang
9. Namsaling Community Development Centre (NCDC) Dhankuta Sankhuwasabha, Bhojpur, Dhankuta, Taplejung, Terathum, Panchthar, Illam

Pre Qualified MICS Manufacturing Companies Details
SN Company Name Location Contact Person Contact No.
1. Malika Engineering & Mechnical Works Dhangadi, Kailali Hikmat B Shah 091-525330
2. Jagadamba Engineering Works Nepalgunj, Banke Kiran K C 081-522184
3. Panchkanya Metal Engineering Pokhara, Kaski Ganesh P Bastola 061-527797
4. Gorkha Energy & Environment Pvt. Ltd. Palungtar, Gorkha Prabin Neupane 01-4380891
5. Nilkantha Technology Solution Pvt. Ltd. Dhading Besi, Dhading Sher B Bhandari 010-520782
6. SK Engineering Industries Butwal, Rupandehi Subash Pokharel 071-548305
7. Metal Nepal Siddhartha Nagar, Rupandehi Sindhu P Acharya 01-4354981
8. Himal Power Development Pvt. Ltd. Narayangarh, Chitwan Surya Man Rai 056-692893
9. Nepal Energy Development Company Pvt. Ltd. Chaubish Kothi, Bharatpur, Chitwan Prakash C Shrestha 056-527663
10. Prabidhi Uthan Engineering Kendra Hetauda, Makawanpur Mohan P Parajuli 057-522880
11. Center for Rural Energy Promotion & Environment Technology Service Kalaiya, Bara Umesh K Gupta 051-533728
12. Renewable Energy, Water Supply & Sanitation Promotion Center Chandranigahpur, Rautahat Prashanta Dev 055-690405
13. Gramin Urja Tatha Prabidhi Sewa Kendra Kumaripati, Lalitpur Santosh Mandal 01-5008536
14. Motherland Engineering Workshop Pvt. Ltd. Balaju, Kathmandu Ujwal Pradhan 01-4032834
15. Ananta Iron Industries Dharan, Sunsari Tika R Rai 025-521563
16. Krishna Grill & Engineering Works Pvt. Ltd. Biratnagar, Morang Nischal Shrestha 021-471492
17. Shree Aditya Grill Udhyog Ilam Bazaar, Ilam Hari B Dahal 027-520026
18. Shree Trishakti Engineering Workshop Phidim, Panchthar Bishnu Subba 024-520352
19. Siddhartha Engineering Works Nepalgunj, Banke Bhagat R Thapa 081-523017
20. Rijwan Engineering Udhyog Nepalgunj, Banke Jawahir Khan 081-522052
21. Karnali Vidhut & Metal Works Jumla Bazaar, Jumla Sukbir Nepali 9848020176
22. Chandra Metal Industry Pokhara, Kaski Kailash K Ranjit 061-534788
23. Mustang Engineering Metal Workshop Pokhara, Kaski Jayandra Gauchan 061-531430
24. Shanti Engineering Works Pokhara, Kaski Narayan Regmi 061-521305
25. National Structure & Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Lagankhel, Lalitpur Rajan Aryal 01-5542393
26. Development Trade Link Kalanki, Kathmandu Hem B Waiba 01-4671657
27. Sindhu Urja Prabandha Kendra Chabahil, Kathmandu Hasta B Pandit 01-4671657
28. Trishul Agri-Tools & Engineering Jorpati, Kathmandu Manu R Bhurtel 01-2151557
29. Sun Works Nepal Balkhu, Kathmandu Niraj Shrestha 01-4330854
30. Banepa Metal Udhyog Banepa, Kavre Shyam P Nakarmi 011-660435
31. Shree Dhungeshowari Mechanical Workshop Jiri, Dolakha Anil Karki 049-690495
32. Shree Singha Bahini Engineering Works & Energy Pvt. Ltd. Itahari, Sunsari Tanka P Timilsina 025-587169